Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kasen Voss
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Beresford/A-H
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 9-4 2:36
A. Uribe
Sioux Falls Washington
Washington Quad
Round 1
138
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:37
T. Baker
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Beresford Quad
Round 1
138
02/07
L
F 10-0 3:43
B. Wiese
Flandreau
Beresford Quad
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Baker
Mt Vernon/Plankinton
Big East/LCC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 13-3 2:22
M. Even
Parker
Big East/LCC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 11-3 2:43
s. jones
O`Gorman
Washington Triangular
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 4-2 1:15
F. RivasWells
Sioux Falls Washington
Washington Triangular
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 5-0 1:29
H. Hough
Luverne
Garretson Quad
Round 1
138
01/30
L
F 6-0 5:59
T. VanderWeerdt
Elk Point-Jefferson
Garretson Quad
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:30
L. Morrison
Rapid City Central
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
138
01/27
L
F 14-4 1:58
H. McGuire
Brandon Valley
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:33
D. Swenson
Chester Area
Alcester Quad
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 2-1 3:10
R. Sandine
McCook Central/Montrose
Alcester Quad
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Stuerwald
Madison
Madison Quad
Round 1
---
01/24
L
F 6-2 0:59
C. Hodges
Madison
Madison Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:04
C. Scurch
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Jesse James Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Kotalik
Bon Homme/Avon
Jesse James Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/30
L
F 7-0 1:41
Q. Culbert
Parkston
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:33
H. Hawkins
Sisseton
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
16 Round 1 & 32 Round 2
144
12/08
L
F 8-0 2:20
M. Hayes
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Ketelsen
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Stroup
Watertown
Watertown/Yankton/BAH Triangular
Round 1
144
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Sloan
Yankton
Watertown/Yankton/BAH Triangular
Round 1
144
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:46
M.
Parker
Parker Duals
Round 1
144
11/29
L
F 6-2 1:32
T. Granum
Canton
Parker Duals
Round 1
144
11/28
L
F 3-5 3:09
D. Vermeulen
Sioux Valley
Parker Duals
Round 1
144
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023