Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Tempus
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 3-1
N. Duffy
Oelwein
NICL JV Tournament
Round 6
285
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:59
P. Schmitt
Dike-New Hartford
NICL JV Tournament
Round 5
285
01/26
W
F 4-2 1:49
E. Wanken
BCLUW-SH
NICL JV Tournament
Round 4
285
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
N. Bishop
BCLUW-SH
NICL JV Tournament
Round 3
285
01/26
L
DEC 2-1
N. Duffy
Oelwein
NICL JV Tournament
Round 2
285
01/20
L
F 0-0
J. Squires
Audubon
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
285
01/19
L
F 5-0 5:02
H. Ortner
Don Bosco
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
285
01/19
L
F 7-0 4:46
T. DeBuhr
Dike-New Hartford
Jesup/AP-GC/DNH
Round 1
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:44
C. Ruth
AP-GC
Jesup/AP-GC/DNH
Round 1
---
01/12
L
F 6-0 2:53
C. Ites
Hudson
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
I. Davis
Burlington Notre Dame
FARR JEBENS INVITATIONAL
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Schear
Anamosa
FARR JEBENS INVITATIONAL
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:25
S. Michels
Oelwein
Oelwein/Jesup/Union
Round 1
285
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:26
A. Soard
Union, LaPorte City
Oelwein/Jesup/Union
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Koepke
Denver
Columbus vs Denver vs Jesup Triangular
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 2-5 4:37
C. Blackcloud
East Marshall/GMG
Sumner-Fredericksburg/ Jesup/ East Marshall GMG
Round 1
215
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:53
B. Fisher
East Marshall/GMG
Sumner-Fredericksburg/ Jesup/ East Marshall GMG
Round 1
215
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
J. Young
Central Springs
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. VanLoh
AGWSR
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 3-0 3:57
D. Boileau
Regina, Iowa City
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 4:28
G. Slaughbaugh
B-G-M
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2023
Round 2
JV38
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Riddle
Colfax-Mingo
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2023
Round 1
JV38
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:32
S. Dugan
Maquoketa Valley
Wapsie/Jesup/Maq Valley
Round 1
---
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:39
H. Ryherd
Wapsie Valley
Wapsie/Jesup/Maq Valley
Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024