Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hope Ammarell
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Dansville
Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Dansville/Way-Co
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 8-7
I. Mukhtarzhanov
Corning City Schools
Corning City Schools @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
116
01/20
W
F 6-2 2:21
A. Schwartzmeyer
Avon/Geneseo
LCAA Wrestling Championships
5th-6th
116
01/20
L
MD 16-2
A. Lubberts
Livonia
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 6 (Consi-Semis)
116
01/20
L
MD 9-1
T. Maurouard
Bath Haverling
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 4 (Semis)
116
01/20
W
F 10-4 5:04
A. Schwartzmeyer
Avon/Geneseo
LCAA Wrestling Championships
Round 2
116
01/18
L
F 0-0
k. herrington
Haverling, NY
Haverling, NY @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
124
01/17
L
F 5-0 0:32
C. Noto
Honeoye Falls-Lima Sr HS
SECTION 5 DUALS-D2 MAKEUP
Round 1
124
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Gerber
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
SECTION 5 DUALS-D2 MAKEUP
Round 1
124
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:56
T. Mathews
Livonia Sr HS
Livonia Sr HS @ Dansville-Wayland Cohocton Sr HS
Round 1
124
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:44
R. Ross
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
124
01/05
L
F 0-0
R. Ross
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
124
12/28
L
TF 16-1 3:01
A. Talmon
Alexander Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
124
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:13
N. Kelly
Letchworth Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
124
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:50
B. Chapman
Morrisville Eaton Sr
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
124
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:06
G. Lundmark
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
124
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:01
N. Paddock
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
124
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:40
D. Scott
Caledonia Mumford Sr HS
Dick Vincent Duals
Round 1
124
12/10
L
F 0-0 5:14
O. Davis
Avoca-Hammondsport Sr HS
Ark-Can Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:25
J. Spicer
Wellsville Sr HS
Ark-Can Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:26
J. Bishop
Caledonia Mumford Sr HS
Ark-Can Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
116
12/02
L
F 5-3 2:05
E. (126)
Alexander
Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament
R6 Consi Semis (4 mats)
132 Girls
12/02
L
F 7-0 3:02
Y. (126)
Geneva
Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament
R3 Quarters (3 mats)
132 Girls
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024