Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bobby Pettiford
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Fred T Foard
Fred T. Foard
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:18
L. Scott
North Gaston
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
F 8-0 2:31
L. Wilson
Ashe County
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
C. Barker
Statesville
Western Foothills individual Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
T. Kishpaugh
St. Stephens
Western Foothills individual Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/19
W
DEC 14-11
M. Marilla
East Lincoln
Western Foothills individual Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/19
L
MD 11-2
C. Rinehimer
North Iredell
Western Foothills individual Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 6-1 1:53
H. Jarratt
West Iredell
Conf Tri @ Foard NC
Round 1
106
01/18
W
F 6-1 1:47
M. Marilla
East Lincoln
Conf Tri @ Foard NC
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 0-2 2:34
T. Mckenzie
North Lincoln
Conf. Tri @ Foard
Round 1
106
01/11
W
TF 16-0 5:30
C. Barker
Statesville
Conf. Tri @ Foard
Round 1
106
12/29
L
DEC 10-3
E. esparza
Cedar Ridge
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons 4
106
12/29
L
DEC 13-6
F. flores
West Forsyth
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 32
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Jones
Bandys
Fred T Foard Quad
Round 1
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:05
S. Jacobs
Davie
Fred T Foard Quad
Round 1
106
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Hurst
East Gaston
Fred T Foard Quad
Round 1
106
12/06
W
F 6-3 3:26
A. Wise
West Lincoln
Fred T Foard Quad vs. WL, NG, Cher.
Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:46
S. Huang
Ardrey Kell
Trojan Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/02
L
F 3-5 4:50
C. Hayden
East Surry
Trojan Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024