Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yamil Rashid
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
X. Goodman
Rockvale
Rockvale @ Stewarts Creek
Round 1
190
02/06
W
MD 18-8
K. League
Pearl Cohn
Pearl Cohn @ Stewarts Creek
Round 1
190
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
I. Chapa
Cascade
Cascade @ Stewarts Creek
Round 1
190
01/26
L
DEC 7-2
N. Jenkins
Oakland
Region 4 Duals
Round 1
190
01/24
W
F 4-1 2:15
B. Williams
Smyrna
Smyrna Tri Meet
Round 1
215
01/24
W
F 4-1 0:47
J. Miller
Siegel
Smyrna Tri Meet
Round 1
215
12/20
W
F 0-0
C. Baruth
Spring Hill
Spring Hill @ Stewarts Creek
Round 1
190
12/20
W
F 0-0
B. True
John Overton
John Overton @ Stewarts Creek
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 6-0 2:35
I. Rivera-Rico
Lavergne
Stewarts Creek @ Lavergne
Round 1
190
12/13
W
F 0-0
K. Saldatkov
Shelbyville Central
Shelbyville Central @ Stewarts Creek
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Nevil
Springfield
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
F195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Dodson
Coffee County
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F195
01/21
W
F 2-1 0:46
A. Dong
Smyrna
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
F195
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:13
J. Becton
Cane Ridge
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
F195
01/14
L
F 6-3 4:23
J. Green
Franklin
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 2-2 0:54
J. Tran
Pope John Paul II
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 8-0 1:48
L. Justice
Summit
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:55
M. Kanjanabout
Rockvale
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
E. Gullett
Munford
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
P. Truax
Warren Co.
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/07
W
F 13-5 1:30
J. Orrego
Cheatham Co. Central
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Garrity
Millington Central
2022 Harpeth Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
195
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Carter
Wilson Central B
2022 Harpeth Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:14
K. Shaw
Northwest
2022 Harpeth Duals
Cons. Semis (16 Team)
195
11/19
W
F 2-4 2:39
T. Almond
Heritage
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
182-192
11/19
W
F 2-1 0:47
H. Eugene
Glencliff
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
182-192
11/19
W
F 6-5 1:53
A. Sherman
Summit
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
182-192
11/12
W
F 8-3 0:53
B. Merrifield
Hillsboro
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
186-186
11/12
W
F 8-2 2:28
M. Kanjanabout
Rockvale
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
186-186
11/12
W
F 4-2 1:25
K. Lovins
Ravenwood
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
186-186
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023