Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oliver Hanson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Rigby
Rigby High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 16-2 3:44
D. Jayne
Meridian
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
5A 98
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
H. Wright
Centennial
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
5A 98
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:55
R. White
Coeur d Alene
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 98
02/15
W
MD 16-5
R. Jensen
Madison
IHSAA 5A - District V-VI
3rd Place Match
98
02/15
W
F 6-0 1:56
G. Millar
Thunder Ridge
IHSAA 5A - District V-VI
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
98
02/15
L
F 9-1 1:04
B. Edstrom
Madison
IHSAA 5A - District V-VI
Semis & WB (8 Man)
98
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:27
T. Harman
Highland
IHSAA 5A - District V-VI
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:28
O. Amundson
Chatfield
Three Rivers JV Conference Tournament
Round 5
98
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Kottschade
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Three Rivers JV Conference Tournament
Round 4
98
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:32
C. Barclay
St. Charles
Three Rivers JV Conference Tournament
Round 2
98
02/08
W
F 5-3 2:57
T. Harman
Highland
Rigby @ Highland
Round 1
98
01/27
W
F 11-0 3:42
A. Vega
Minico
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 10
98
01/27
W
TF 16-0 5:00
Z. Higley
Burley
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 8
98
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
C. Buonviri
Middleton
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 6
98
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
J. Jones
Ririe
Jefferson Cup
Round 1
98
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:37
K. Angell
South Fremont
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
01/19
L
F 3-2 3:21
D. Mair
Corner Canyon
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
01/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Dial
Burley
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
S. Mortensen
Thunder Ridge
Thunder Ridge @ Rigby
Round 1
98
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
K. Angell
South Fremont High School
2024 Madison Invitational JV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
98
01/13
W
F 12-3 3:00
T. Banta
Sugar Salem High School
2024 Madison Invitational JV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
98
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:15
H. Brown
Sugar Salem High School
2024 Madison Invitational JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
98
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:25
K. Perkes
Bonneville High School
2024 Madison Invitational JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
98
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:59
K. Angell
South Fremont High School
2024 Madison Invitational JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
98
01/13
W
MD 10-1
D. Vranes
Hillcrest High School
2024 Madison Invitational JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
98
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Gulzow
La Grande
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi Semis
98
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
C. Carpenter
Rocky Mountain
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 4
98
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Gerosin
Capital
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 16 #2
98
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
J. Cernyar
Wasatch
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Quarters
98
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:48
K. Fullmer
Timberline
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
16 & 32 Champ, Consi 32 #1
98
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Vranes
Hillcrest
Hillcrest Double Quad Dual
Round 1
98
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:18
W. Zollinger
Sugar-Salem
Sugar-Salem vs. Rigby
Round 1
98
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
I. Petersen
Idaho Falls
Bonneville JV Duals
Round 1
98
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:53
B. Martinez
Teton
Bonneville JV Duals
Round 1
98
12/14
L
F 7-3 1:22
M. Roberts
West Side
Bonneville JV Duals
Round 1
98
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Anderson
Century
Rigby @ Century
Round 1
98
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:30
P. Campbell
Preston
Preston vs. Rigby
Round 1
98
12/02
L
TF 21-6 4:17
R. Call
Hillcrest
Hillcrest Boys JV Invitations
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
98
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:45
D. Vranes
Hillcrest
Hillcrest Boys JV Invitations
Round 3
98
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Alvarado
Challis
Hillcrest Boys JV Invitations
Round 2
98
12/02
W
F 18-12 4:31
S. Mortensen
Thunder Ridge
Hillcrest Boys JV Invitations
Round 1
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024