Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Blocker
Results
High School Results
Team Name
J L Mann
J.L. Mann
JL Mann
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-0
T. Strickland
Hillcrest
2024 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
02/17
W
F 7-0
D. Mahmood
Nation Ford
2024 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
02/17
L
F 3-2
H. Goodwin
Chapin
2024 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/13
L
F 5-1 2:00
L. Bledsoe
Fountain Inn High School
2024 Greenville County
3rd Place
175 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
M. Hentz
Wade Hampton
2024 Greenville County
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:46
H. Lee
Eastside
2024 Greenville County
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Robinson
Berea High School
2024 Greenville County
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:27
K. Boone
Ashbrook
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:57
M. Judy
Cane Bay
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 1-1 5:19
T. Curl
Bishop England
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
F. Montiel
North Henderson
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:30
E. Harper
Southside
Tri @ JL Mann w/ Carolina and Southside
Round 1
175
12/09
L
DEC 9-5
T. Carrol
Tl Hanna
2023 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
M. Johnson
South Florence High School
2023 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi of 4
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
F. Shippy
Spring Valley
2023 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
12/09
L
F 9-0 4:59
A. Buchanon
Northwestern
2023 Silver Fox Invitational
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 11-2 5:02
J. Donahue
Swansea
2023 Silver Fox Invitational
Round of 16
175 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024