Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Terrell Williams
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Stagg
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:41
A. Poholik
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Chicago (Marist)
Placement Matches
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Cano
Palos Heights (Shepard)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Chicago (Marist)
Semis and WB3
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:51
L. Davis
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Chicago (Marist)
Quarters and WB1
285
01/20
L
F 8-6 5:28
G. LaDere
Lincoln-Way East
2023-24 SWSC Tom Lahey Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
E. Toosley
Lincoln-Way Central
2023-24 SWSC Tom Lahey Wrestling Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
E. Toosley
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
SWSC
Round 1
285
01/07
W
DEC 6-1
A. Hernandez
Skokie (Niles West)
Evergreen Park Mega Duals
Round 1
285
12/28
L
F 12-2 2:51
N. Armour
Chicago (Leo)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:44
B. Shields
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Paxton
Hillside (Proviso West)
Steve Eckert Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/13
L
F 5-1 3:46
M. McDonough
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Tinley Park (Andrew) @ Palos Hills (Stagg)
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 2-1 2:22
L. Burton
Cary Grove
Mickey Marchese Memorial
3rd Place
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Tovar
Homewood Flossmoor
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 6
285
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:06
A. Olowu
Hoffman Estates
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 5
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:43
P. Morales
Wheeling
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 2
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Crumlett
Streamwood
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 1
285
12/03
L
F 3-2 0:59
C. Caraway
Normal (Community)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 5 (Place Bouts)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Welsh
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
McLaughlin Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
N. Tortoriello
Wheaton (North)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 3 (Quarters & 2nd WB`s)
285
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
D. Mahoney
Chicago (Marist)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 2 (Champ R2 & 1st WB`s)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024