Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kamden Goosmann
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Lawton Bronson
Lawton-Bronson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-1
H. Cox
Missouri Valley
IHSAA 1A District 6 @ MVAOCOU
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Bishop
Hinton
IHSAA 1A District 6 @ MVAOCOU
Quarters (12 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 18-6 5:13
A. Groosvenor
Sioux City North
Lawton Duals
Round 1
190
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:56
S. Persinger
West Sioux, Hawarden
Lawton Duals
Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:53
Z. Rossmanith
St. Edmond
SCC Duals
Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:40
G. Allen
Humboldt
SCC Duals
Round 1
190
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:28
A. Curiel
South Sioux City
Lawton Bronson/Ridge View/SSC/Westwood
Round 1
190
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:29
D. LaBrune
Westwood, Sloan
Lawton Bronson/Ridge View/SSC/Westwood
Round 1
190
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Bishop
Hinton
LB/AW/MVAOCOU/Hinton
Round 1
190
01/24
L
F 8-0 1:55
M. Brown
Akron-Westfield
LB/AW/MVAOCOU/Hinton
Round 1
190
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:32
D. LaBrune
Westwood
2024 WVC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/23
W
F 11-2 3:50
C. Wilcox
Kingsley-Pierson
2024 WVC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. LaBrune
Westwood
2024 WVC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:13
L. Patterson
South Central Calhoun
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Wirtz
Emmetsburg
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 2 & Cons. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
190
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
C. Rudolf
Nodaway Valley
Tri-Center Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 8-0 0:44
J. Bishop
Hinton
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/05
W
F 6-5 4:58
A. Socknat
Kingsley-Pierson
KP/MVAOCOU/WM/LB
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 4-1 3:22
J. Meshek
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Myrtue
Ridge View
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Padilla-Sanchez
Alta/Aurelia
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
C.
OABCIG
Lawton-Bronson/MVAOCOU/OABCIG/Westwood
Round 1
---
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Kraft
Kingsley-Pierson
S-O / WC / K-P / L-B
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:26
L. Kooima
Western Christian
S-O / WC / K-P / L-B
Round 1
215
12/01
L
DEC 3-0 SV
T. Wietzema
Sibley-Ocheyedan
S-O / WC / K-P / L-B
Round 1
215
11/29
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Santos
Sioux City West
SCW, Hinton, Lawton Duals
Round 1
215
11/29
L
F 2-0 1:34
R. Stokes
Hinton
SCW, Hinton, Lawton Duals
Round 1
215
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023