Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tru Timmerman
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-3
W. Duitsman
Estherville Lincoln Central
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Placement (12 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:40
D. Palma
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 7-1 1:49
T. Zinnel
Algona
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Semis & WB (12 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 0-6 3:34
J. Wyhe
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Quarters (12 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 5-0 2:59
C. Juhl
South Central Calhoun
OABCIG/Cherokee/Pocahontas Area/SCC
Round 1
157
02/02
L
DEC 3-0
R. Sommerlot
Pocahontas Area
OABCIG/Cherokee/Pocahontas Area/SCC
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:11
S. Moo
Storm Lake
Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/26
L
F 8-3 4:52
W. Duitsman
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lakes Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/23
L
DEC 8-7
D. Santos
Storm Lake
Cherokee, Washington @ Storm Lake
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:43
W. VanderWerff
Jesup
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 3 (32 Man) - Friday
157
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
A. Rouse
Okoboji
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
157
01/19
L
MD 9-0
O. Klocke
Carroll
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
157
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
B. Lopez
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-4 5:10
O. LeMier
Sioux Falls Lincoln
West Sioux Invite 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 5-1 4:31
L. Straub
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 8-2 5:34
B. Uhl
MOC-Floyd Valley
West Sioux Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/05
L
F 4-1 5:24
K. Johnson
Spencer
Cherokee, ELC, Spencer
Round 1
157
01/05
L
DEC 9-6
W. Duitsman
Estherville Lincoln Central
Cherokee, ELC, Spencer
Round 1
157
12/20
L
DEC 8-6
I. Fehr
Algona JV
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
157
12/20
L
DEC 9-3
R. Sommerlot
Pocahontas Area
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
157
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:27
S. Money
Spirit Lake Park
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 9-1 3:51
D. Regenmorter
Sheldon/South O`Brien
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
157
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Koedam
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
157
12/12
W
F 2-0 2:00
F. Escalante
Denison-Schleswig
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:26
K. Linkenhoker
MVAOCOU
Blackhawk Duals
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Cruz
Sioux City North
Blackhawk Duals
Round 1
157
12/02
L
DEC 7-5
B. Lake
Hinton
Blackhawk Duals
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 8-2 3:01
J. Snyders
West Lyon
Blackhawk Duals
Round 1
157
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
K. Kayser
LeMars
Blackhawk Duals
Round 1
157
11/29
W
F 11-2 5:47
K. Linkenhoker
MVAOCOU
SSC, MVAO, MOC, CHER Quad
Round 1
157
11/29
L
F 6-1 1:28
B. Nattress
South Central Calhoun
SSC, MVAO, MOC, CHER Quad
Round 1
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023