Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Basile
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Lion`s Den WA
Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
Lions Den WA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Burrel
---
2024 LITCHFIELD WRESTLING SPRING OPEN
Round 3
33-35
05/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Burrel
---
2024 LITCHFIELD WRESTLING SPRING OPEN
Round 2
33-35
02/18
W
F 13-0 1:52
M. Weckmann
Collinsville WC
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
Round 4
T1
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Green
Vandalia Junior WC
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
Round 2
T1
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:38
M. Weckmann
Collinsville Wrestling Club 1
Heartbreaker
Finals
T1
02/04
W
DEC 10-4
M. Reichert
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Heartbreaker
Semi
T1
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:52
K. Gaulding
Bulls WC
Heartbreaker
R2
T1
01/21
L
DEC 11-8
M. Cobbs
Belleville Little Devils WC
Little Devils Gauntlet
Finals
2
01/21
W
F 6-3 1:44
T. Green
Vandalia Jr WC
Little Devils Gauntlet
Cons Semi
2
01/21
W
DEC 10-5
L. Rauch
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu
Little Devils Gauntlet
Semi
2
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Howard
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Little Devils Gauntlet
R2
2
12/30
W
F 2-2 0:38
F. Hancock
Salem WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
5
T-2
12/30
W
MD 15-3
L. Loyd
Herrin Tiger Wrestling
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
4
T-2
12/17
W
F 0-0
K. Gaulding
Bulls Wrestling Club
Roughnecks Beginners Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
T1
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024