Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryder Kocherhans
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
D. Barela
Tucson
AIA Div I Sect I
Semis and WB 3
157
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:49
B. Shepherd
Queen Creek
AIA Div I Sect I
Quarters and WB 1
157
02/01
L
MD 13-3
P. Melton
Red Mountain
Skyline @ Red Mountain
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 11-3 3:35
Z. Villalobos
Millennium
Tiger Open
Cons Round 2
157
01/20
L
F 3-5 2:40
J. Smartt
Youngker HS
Tiger Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/16
L
F 4-0 3:02
J. Marcus
Hamilton
Skyline, Hamilton, Gilbert
Round 1
157
01/16
W
F 6-7 4:18
I. Seeley
Gilbert
Skyline, Hamilton, Gilbert
Round 1
157
01/10
L
F 3-5 2:58
R. Robinson
Crismon High School
Basha, Skyline + Crismon
Round 1
157
01/10
L
F 0-0
J. Chernauskas
Basha
Basha, Skyline + Crismon
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 9-0 2:54
T. Foshee
Bradshaw Mountain
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:53
A. Alvarado
Maricopa
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Hunter
Higley
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 11-3 2:44
c. huston
San Tan Foothills
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
I. Arrison
Westpoint
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
j. paine
Apache Junction
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
157
12/12
L
F 6-1 0:57
A. Farr
Copper Canyon
Skyline, Mountain View, Copper Canyon, Carl Hayden, Quad
Round 1
157
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:26
W. Vasquez
Carl Hayden
Skyline, Mountain View, Copper Canyon, Carl Hayden, Quad
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:42
D. Barela
Tucson Magnet
Coyote Open(Boys)
Round 3 Cons
157
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:50
A. Espinoza
Westpoint
Coyote Open(Boys)
Round 2 Cons
157
12/08
L
F 7-6 4:33
C. Altenreid
Payson
Coyote Open(Boys)
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/08
W
F 0-0
D. Clark
Westwood
Westwood, Mesa, Skyline
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 0-0
A. Alkelani
Mesa
Westwood, Mesa, Skyline
Round 1
157
09/23
L
F 7-0 3:59
C. Rivadeneira
North Valley RTC
3rd Annual NVRTC `Preseason Classic`
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
159
09/23
W
F 5-2 1:34
N. Finocchiaro
Scottsdale
3rd Annual NVRTC `Preseason Classic`
Round 1 (16 Man)
159
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021