Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Mederos
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Watson
Central Decatur
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Cortez
Coon Rapids-Bayard
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Quarters (12 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Aduddell
Chariton
Ron Scott Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
F 12-0 4:32
E. Wheeldon
Martensdale-St Marys
Ron Scott Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
Q. Albrechtsen
East Union
Ron Scott Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Fitzgerald
Lenox
Ron Scott Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
F 7-1 1:22
K. Watson
Central Decatur
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/27
L
F 3-0 4:44
G. Utz
Plattsburg
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Turner
Maryville
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:30
T. Turner
Maryville
Bedford/Maryville/Mt. Ayr
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 5:24
J. Hidlebaugh
Grinnell
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Washpun
Iowa City, City High
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 0-0
B. Hoover
South Harrison
Albany Quad
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:35
S. McCreery
Knoxville
Coach Riley Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Shinn
Clarke
Coach Riley Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:12
B. Crozier
Southwest Valley
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 4-0 3:08
A. Shinn
Clarke
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
138
12/01
W
DEC 4-3
B. Crabs
Shenandoah
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020