Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nikolas Martinez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Kittatinny
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-8
C. Castles
North Warren Reg
NJSIAA District 4
3rd Place
120
02/17
L
TF 15-0 5:23
C. Jaust
High Point Regional
NJSIAA District 4
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 6-2
K. Murtagh
Newton
NJSIAA District 4
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 1-4 5:59
H. Holmes
Paulsboro H.S.
NJSIAA Group I State Semifinals
Round 1
120
02/09
W
F 0-4 5:56
H. Holmes
Paulsboro H.S.
Paulsboro H.S. @ Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Round 1
120
02/07
W
DEC 14-7
N. Shannon
Emerson/Park Ridge
Emerson/Park Ridge @ Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Round 1
120
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
J. Lorper
Hawthorne
NJSIAA Group 1 Section 1 Quarter and Semi Finals
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Cash
Ridge
Ridge @ Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. DeCorso
Livingston
Livingston Quad
Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. DeCorso
Livingston
Livingston Quad
Round 1
120
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
P. Bruseo
Sparta
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr @ Sparta
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 10-8
K. Murtagh
Newton
Newton @ Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Round 1
120
01/17
L
DEC 6-0
A. Janouk
Wayne Valley
West Milford Holiday Duals
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 7-3 3:47
C. Bollette
Voorhees
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Consi Semi
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Castro
Lenape Valley H.S.
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Consi 2
120
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
G. Gutierrez
Hackettstown
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
MD 14-4
C. Jaust
High Point Regional
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr @ High Point Regional
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:50
L. Tiankee
Belleville
Hanover Park Tri
Round 1
126
01/06
L
MD 13-3
J. Perez
Delaware Valley Regional
Morris Knolls Quad
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
R. Stambach
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Knolls Quad
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Fahmi
West Morris Central
Morris Knolls Quad
Round 1
126
01/05
L
DEC 8-4 TB1
S. Callan
Jefferson TWP
Jefferson TWP @ Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Round 1
126
12/30
L
MD 10-2
N. DiFrancescantonio
Hanover Park Hs
Hanover Park Tri
Round 1
126
12/28
L
DEC 5-4
T. Longo
Montville
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:40
P. Bruseo
Sparta
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:03
S. Scardilli
Boonton
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
MD 16-2
C. Castles
North Warren Reg
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 4-2 3:29
S. Mossaddik
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
West Milford Holiday Duals
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:43
H. Izejroski
West Milford Township
West Milford Holiday Duals
Round 1
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022