Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Lawhorn
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Red Lion
Red Lion Christian Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 5-0 1:05
M. Roy
Delaware Military Academy
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
01/31
L
F 9-10 3:28
K. Torres
Tatnall H S
Red Lion Christian Academy @ Tatnall H S
Round 1
157
01/23
L
DEC 5-0
N. Diamond
Cape Henlopen H S
Red Lion Christian Academy @ Cape Henlopen H S
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:21
X. Limehouse
Laurel HS
Spartan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Ferrell
Lake Forest HS
Spartan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Pierce
Tower Hill School
Spartan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:40
B. Brumbley
Sussex Tech HS
Spartan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/13
L
DEC 10-5
J. Ross
William Penn
Spartan Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/06
L
F 1-2 2:58
K. Sobczynski
Appoquinimink
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Consi 3rd Rnd
157
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:49
J. White
Milford Senior
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Champ 2nd Rnd
157
01/04
L
F 3-4 2:00
C. West
Delmar Junior-Senior H S
Red Lion Christian Academy @ Delmar Junior-Senior H S
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. West
Delmar
Delmar Invitational
7th Round
157
12/09
L
F 4-4 2:58
C. Dempsey
Lake Forest
Delmar Invitational
6th Round
157
12/09
W
F 3-2 0:46
I. Cuthbertson
Hodgson
Delmar Invitational
5th Round
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:28
R. Cooper
Sussex Tech
Delmar Invitational
4th Round
157
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Simmons
Dover
Delmar Invitational
3rd Round
157
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:23
A. Butts
Indian River
Delmar Invitational
2nd Round
157
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:11
A. Cheeks
St Georges Tech
Delmar Invitational
1st Round
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020