Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marq Sheckles
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:58
D. Ferguson
Pikeville
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 1
285
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
J. Mooney
Paducah Tilghman
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
285
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:55
G. Kays
Trinity (Louisville)
KHSAA Region 3
Placements
285
02/10
W
DEC 13-6
S. Western
Central
KHSAA Region 3
Consi Semis
285
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
R. Butler
Fairdale
KHSAA Region 3
Semis and 1/3 WB
285
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:12
G. Kays
Trinity (Louisville)
KHSAA Region 3
Round 2
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:38
B. Thornton
Valley
KHSAA Region 3
Round 1
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Thornton
Valley
Valley Senior Night
Round 1
285
02/03
L
MD 11-0
M. Braunm
Great Crossing
2024 Kentucky JV State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 6-2 2:11
E. Pachecho
Anderson County
2024 Kentucky JV State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 4-2 0:55
A. Goodpastor
Nelson County
2024 Kentucky JV State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:24
L. Rowell
Harrison County
2024 Kentucky JV State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 4-0 0:55
T. Rosenbarger
St. Xavier
JV Region 3 - 2024
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
DEC 4-1
K. Kimberland
Fairdale
JV Region 3 - 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
DEC 6-3
J. Jewell
Male
JV Region 3 - 2024
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Byrne
Trinity (Louisville)
JV Region 3 - 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
DEC 8-2
E. Kummer
Male
JV Region 3 - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Burt
St. Xavier
JV Region 3 - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:36
J. Barbour
Conner
2024 John Straun Nutter Memorial
Round 2 (12 Team)
285
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:37
T. Moten
Fern Creek
2024 John Straun Nutter Memorial
Placement (12 Team)
285
01/13
W
F 7-1 0:45
R. Lawson
West Jessamine
2024 John Straun Nutter Memorial
Round 3 (12 Team)
285
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:33
S. Merriman
Lafayette
2024 John Straun Nutter Memorial
Round 4 (12 Team)
285
01/11
W
F 2-2 1:38
A. Goodpastor
Nelson County
Nelson County Tri
Round 1
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Atkinson
John Hardin
Nelson County Tri
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 4-2 1:44
T. Stevens
Montgomery County
DC Duals
Round 1
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 3:00
G. Nicodemus
Daviess County
DC Duals
Round 1
285
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
M. Santos
Owensboro Catholic
DC Duals
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:55
D. Blacklock
Ohio County
DC Duals
Round 1
285
01/02
W
F 6-2 2:33
P. Ligier
Mason County
Bourbon County Wrestling Tournment
Round 1
285
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
F. Crus
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Bourbon County Wrestling Tournment
Round 1
285
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:36
S. Martinez
Seneca
Western Duals 2
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 3:29
A. Brauer
Owensboro Catholic High School
2023 Fighting Colonel Classic
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 2-3 0:49
J. Vargas
Owensboro
2023 Fighting Colonel Classic
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 0-0
J. Wallace
Henderson County
2023 Fighting Colonel Classic
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:20
J. Frost
Calloway County
2023 Fighting Colonel Classic
Round 1
285
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Blais
Jeffersontown
Western Duals 1
Round 1
285
12/07
L
F 8-4 3:02
Q. Meriwether
Pleasure Ridge Park
Western Duals 1
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Vance
Southern
Clash for the Claw
Round 1
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Lewis
Pleasure Ridge Park
Clash for the Claw
Round 1
285
12/03
L
MD 16-2
T. Moten
Fern Creek
Clash for the Claw
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:35
K. Henning
Dupont Manual
Clash for the Claw
Round 1
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023