Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Santana Lopez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Thunderridge
Thunderridge High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 2:08
M. Martinez
Grand Junction
CHSAA 5A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/09
L
F 4-2 2:34
C. McFarlin
Douglas County
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Round 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 7-5
C. McFarlin
Douglas County High School
Continental League Championships
semis
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:21
M. Kimberly
Mountain Vista High School
Continental League Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 5-4 2:40
D. Reyes
Heritage High School
Continental League Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:54
G. Hildebrand
Rock Canyon
Battle of the Ranch
Round 1
157
01/24
L
F 7-2 3:00
M. Kimberly
Mountain Vista
Battle of the Ranch
Round 1
157
01/19
L
F 16-7 1:55
G. Reece
Regis Jesuit
Regis Jesuit @ Thunderridge
Round 1
157
01/18
L
DEC 8-4
J. Cohen
Ponderosa
Thunderridge @ Ponderosa
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 6-3 1:21
J. Scales
Overland
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 5-1 1:34
D. Brown
George Washington
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
DEC 8-6 SV
`. Wolfe
Central - Grand Junction
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Rd 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Uhrig
Bear Creek
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 2-1 2:35
T. Gilbert
Mountain View
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:15
F. Lara
Aurora Central
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
D. Vigil
Legend
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Becher
Greeley West
Legend Duals
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Callas
Arapahoe
Legend Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/06
L
F 6-1 3:35
C. McFarlin
Douglas County
Legend Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:07
B. Sanford
Rocky Mountain
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
12/08
L
DEC 12-10 SV
C. Beyer
Valor Christian
Valor Christian @ Thunderridge
Round 1
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023