Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
matthew poemoceah
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Anaheim
Anaheim HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 0-0 1:37
M. Duterte
Upland HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
167
03/03
W
F 5-0 1:59
G. Bray
Yucaipa Thunder
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
167
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Martinez
Tuff Kidz
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
167
03/03
L
F 6-0 3:29
A. Solomon
Team Thunder
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
167
03/03
W
F 6-0 2:40
C. Deedrick
Chino Hills
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (32 Man)
167
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Doe
---
Orange League Finals
Round 1
157
01/26
L
F 0-0
D. Hurtado
La Serna
Esperanza Holiday Classic
Semifinals
157
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
J. Doe
---
Ezperanza Holiday Classic
Round 1
157
01/11
W
F 8-0 1:25
C. Ojendiz
Savanna
Savanna @ Anaheim
Round 1
157
12/22
L
F 0-0
M. Alatorre
Western
Western @ Anaheim
Round 1
157
12/14
L
F 0-0
c. mattar
University High School (Irvine)
CDM Duals
Round 1
157
12/14
W
F 0-0
H. Vanegas
Santa Ana Valley
Orange league duals
Round 1
165
12/14
W
F 0-0
J. Maldonado
Magnolia
Orange league duals
Round 1
175
12/14
W
F 0-0
G. Garcia
Loara
Orange league duals
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
H. Vanegas
Santa Ana Valley
Paramount 10-way Dual
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 5-0 0:33
D. Ibarra
Norwalk
Paramount 10-way Dual
Round 1
157
12/12
W
F 8-0 1:28
N. Yllecas
Lawndale
Paramount 10-way Dual
Round 1
157
12/12
W
F 3-2 1:32
A. Heang
La Mirada
Paramount 10-way Dual
Round 1
157
12/12
L
F 7-12
L. MacGill
Fullerton
Paramount 10-way Dual
Round 1
157
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Landeros
Bishop Alemany
Paramount 10-way Dual
Round 1
165
12/12
W
DEF 6-4
E. Menendez
Alta Loma
Paramount 10-way Dual
Round 1
165
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. Gonzalez
---
CDM Duals
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 0-0
A. Perez
Chino
CDM Duals
Round 1
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020