Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Pena
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Funky Monkey
Zephyrhills Christian
Zephyrhills Christian
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:23
A. Mills
Glynn Coastal
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
N. Pawlak
Tarpon Springs
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 5 (consi semis)
157
02/24
L
F 8-0 1:19
A. DiGrigoli
First Baptist (Naples)
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
157
02/23
W
DEC 8-4
H. Haugh
Estero
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
157
02/23
W
DEC 7-6
S. FOUCHE`
Clearwater Cen Catholic
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/16
W
DEC 10-8
J. Pemberton
Chamberlain
FHSAA 1A D10
Placements
157
02/16
L
MD 9-0
G. ANAYA
Robinson
FHSAA 1A D10
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
157
02/09
L
F 0-0
T. Figueron
Lake Gibson
Zephyrhills Christian @ Lake Gibson
Round 1
157
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:34
C. Brown
Mitchell
Braves Invitational
Consi round 2 (32 Man)
159
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:37
L. Burgett
Lake Gibson
Braves Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
159
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:00
K. Martin
Lemon Bay
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Semis & WB (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
A. Davis
Bell Creek
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 7 (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:00
C. Reid
Berkeley Prep School
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 6 (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:00
G. Woessner
Dunedin
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 5 (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:00
N. Pawlak
Tarpon Springs
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 4 (16 Man)
157
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. GREEN
Lakewood
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
01/12
L
MD 12-4
J. Robinson
Bell Creek
MARAUDER SCRAMBLE 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 0-0
R. Osborn
George Jenkins
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
J. Latterell
Timber Creek
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Ponce
Lake Region
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
L
F 0-0
E. Cleveland
Bartow Senior
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Woolford
Kathleen Senior
Bob Harley Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Woolford
Kathleen Senior
Bob Harley Duals
Round 1
157
01/05
W
F 0-0
G. Anaya
Robinson
1A R3 Distrcit 10 Duals
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Robinson
Bell Creek
1A R3 Distrcit 10 Duals
Round 1
157
12/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
J. Moreno
South Dade
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 3 Consi
157
12/21
L
Replay
F 6-1 0:33
E. Murray
Lake Norman
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
157
12/03
L
F 0-0
W. Green
Land O`Lakes
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
157
12/03
L
F 0-0
M. White
Suwannee
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
157
12/03
W
F 0-0
R. Corrigan
Venice
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
157
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Garrett
Hernando
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
157
12/03
L
DEC 12-10
E. Hummel
Anclote
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
157
12/03
W
F 0-0
A. Dones
Belleview
Weeki Wachee Duals
Round 1
157
12/01
L
DEC 4-3
C. Callahan
Leesburg
Weeki Wachee JV IBT
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 4-1
B. Barrett
Natures Coast Tech
Weeki Wachee JV IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/30
W
MD 13-2
W. Luna
Central (Brooksville)
Weeki Wachee JV IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/30
W
DEC 3-2
R. Ierna
Land O`Lakes
Weeki Wachee JV IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020