Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alfonso Ayala
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Truckee
Truckee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:58
R. Santiago
Wooster
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
Saturday 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
02/09
L
F 6-4 2:50
D. Guzman
Wooster
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
Friday rd of 16
175
02/03
L
F 0-0
R. Santiago
Wooster
NIAA 3A North League Duals
Round 1
175
01/20
L
TF 15-0 2:19
P. Corkrum
Coral Academy - North
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
2nd Round
175
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:37
K. Chatham
Douglas Orange
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
1st Round
175
01/12
L
MD 11-2
K. Hatfield
Lassen HS
Sutter Classic JV Boys Tourn. 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/12
L
MD 14-4
C. Ponthier
Oroville HS
Sutter Classic JV Boys Tourn. 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Berry-Berlinski
California School of the Deaf
Sutter Classic JV Boys Tourn. 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/05
L
DEC 5-4
E. Innes
Churchill County
Sparks High School Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/05
L
F 3-2
B. Atkins
Lowry
Sparks High School Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:29
B. Callao
Athenian
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Semis
175
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:47
S. Ramirez
Dela Salle Of Concord
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 2
175
12/08
L
F 0-0
C. Garibaldo
Wooster
Quad Duals (Sparks/Wooster/Quincy)
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:09
T. Haliwell
Douglas
Earl Wilkens Invitational
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024