Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benton King
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Cookeville Youth
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
Cookeville youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Nuar
Rabbit Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU K-6 State Club Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
40
02/04
W
DEC 11-7
A. Alevy
Stars Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU K-6 State Club Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
40
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:28
C. Griggs
Wildcats Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU K-6 State Club Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
40
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:37
E. Bledsoe
Unaffiliated
23/24 TNAAU Halls Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
Z. Deel
Vikings Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Halls Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
02/03
L
F 9-0 0:51
A. Law
Alcoa Tornado Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Halls Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
R. Longstreth
Blackman Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
40
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:48
W. Gillis
Blackman Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
40
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Kirk
Buccaneer Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:14
H. Horne
TNWA
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
40
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
Z. Deel
Vikings Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
40
12/09
W
F 7-3 1:44
H. Nixon
Tribe Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Round 3 (4 Man)
35
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Marcoe
Seymour Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Round 2 (4 Man)
35
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. McDonald
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Round 1 (4 Man)
35
12/03
W
MD 11-3
C. Griggs
Wildcats Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Ice Breaker Development
Round 3 (4 Man)
33-38
12/03
W
DEC 9-7 SV
N. Russell
Wildcats Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Ice Breaker Development
Round 2 (4 Man)
33-38
12/03
L
TF 17-2 2:38
E. Primm
Wildcats Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Ice Breaker Development
Round 1 (4 Man)
33-38
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020