Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dereck Herrera
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Central
Glacier Point
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Haydock
Dark Horse
Northern California TOC 2024
3/4WB
185
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Gallardo
MLK
CVYWA`s Lumberjack Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
A. Gonzalez
Unattached
CVYWA`s Lumberjack Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
12/30
W
F 11-2 3:24
B. Tallent
Madera Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Lumberjack Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
185
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
H. Richardson
Elite Force Wrestling
CVYWA`s Highway 33 Invite- TOC Qualifier
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
185
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
X. Ballesteros
El Capitan
CVYWA`s Highway 33 Invite- TOC Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
12/09
W
F 7-0 4:19
A. Vega
Team Coalinga
CVYWA`s Highway 33 Invite- TOC Qualifier
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
185
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:35
R. Reyna
Team Coalinga
CVYWA`s Highway 33 Invite- TOC Qualifier
Semis & WB (8 Man)
185
12/09
L
F 3-1 3:00
C. Ocampo
Wright Wrestling Academy
CVYWA`s Highway 33 Invite- TOC Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
185
12/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Fierro
Kastner
Kastner Shootout 2023
1st Place Matches
185
12/02
W
F 0-2 1:30
E. Easter
Rio Vista
Kastner Shootout 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
X. Ballesteros
El Capitan
Kastner Shootout 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
11/25
L
DEC 3-2
A. Gonzalez
Alta Sierra
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
185
11/25
W
DEC 7-4
B. Bridger
Clark
Jr. Grizz Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Gallardo
MLK
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
11/25
W
F 3-0 1:27
L. Phelps
Clark
Jr. Grizz Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
11/25
L
DEC 7-4
B. Bridger
Clark
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
185
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020