May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rowan Colvin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
North East Jr Wrestling
North East Jr. Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:28
M. Floyd
Kent County Junior Wrestling
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/27
L
TF 16-0 1:32
R. Caruso
UQA Lions Wrestling Club
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
01/07
L
F 9-2 1:30
W. Duncanson
Golden Ring Panthers
Bel Air Brawl- Novice Madison Tournament
Round 3
49-54
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Miller
Fallston
Bel Air Brawl- Novice Madison Tournament
Round 2
49-54
01/07
W
F 11-1 1:53
W. Fuller
North Baltimore
Bel Air Brawl- Novice Madison Tournament
Round 1
49-54
12/31
L
F 4-1 0:37
X. Cole
Dover Bandits
New Year`s Brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:34
W. Duncanson
Golden RIng Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
52
12/10
W
F 8-0
B. Walker
Upper Dublin Youth Wrestling
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
50-54
12/10
L
F 4-2 0:30
L. Lyon
North East Jr. Wrestling
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-54
12/10
L
F 2-0
H. Bowser
Upper Queen Anne
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
50-54
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Kauffman
Solanco
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-54
11/25
L
F 0-0 0:21
C. Broomall
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Reed
Kent County Junior Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
11/25
W
FOR 0-0
H. Harmon
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021