Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mikeala Mwangong
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:41
S. Hamilton
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:16
A. Putman
Canton
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
02/10
W
F 8-2 2:53
N. Wallace
Freeport (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
P. Temple
Clifton (Central)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
02/09
W
DEC 2-0
E. Rodriquez
Minooka
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
M. Mooney
Geneseo
IHSA Girls Regional @ Erie
3rd Place
155
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:26
N. Wallace
Freeport (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Erie
Semifinal WBs
155
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:56
M. Ndiaye
Moline (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Erie
Semifinals
155
01/27
W
F 3-0 3:58
A. Putman
Canton
IHSA Girls Regional @ Erie
Round 2 (Quarterfinals ALL)
155
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:47
A. Morales
Galesburg (H.S.)
Macomb @ Galesburg (H.S.)
Round 1
155
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
S. Hamilton
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Jacksonville Crimson Ladies Invite
Placement Matches (24 Man)
155
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:52
I. Sanchez
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Jacksonville Crimson Ladies Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (24 Man)
155
12/27
W
F 5-0 2:55
N. Landmann
Highland
Jacksonville Crimson Ladies Invite
2nd Wrestleback (24 Man)
155
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
V. Rodriguez
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Jacksonville Crimson Ladies Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (24 Man)
155
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
M. Gardner
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Jacksonville Crimson Ladies Invite
Round 1 (24 Man)
155
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
E. Waller
Canton
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
Round 4 - Semifinals
155
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-4 3:50
H. Mullikan
Herscher
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
Consi Round
155
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
S. Blanchard
DeKalb
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
Round 3 - Quarters
155
12/09
W
Replay
MD 11-0
F. Joslin
Kankakee (Sr.)
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Mooney
Geneseo
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
Round 2
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024