Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grace Ribbe
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mahomet
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:07
K. Poole
Robinson
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:56
M. Ramaker
Campbell Hill (Trico)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:52
A. Kirkpatrick
Belleville (West)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 8-6 2:54
B. Brooks
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
finals (3rd, 5th)
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Tyler
Urbana (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
round 4
190
01/27
W
F 2-2 2:00
B. Brooks
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
round 2
190
01/27
W
F 4-8 5:12
A. Dodge
Charleston
Apollo Conference Duals
Round 1
190
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Clothier-Mattocks
Normal (Community West)
Normal (Community West) @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
190
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Congo
Morris
NCHS JV and Girls Invite
Round 1
190
01/13
W
F 3-3 1:03
A. Clouthier-Mattocks
Normal (Community West)
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 4
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Clouthier-Mattocks
Normal (Community West)
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 2
190
12/19
W
F 4-0 2:10
C. Hill
Kankakee (H.S.)
Clifton Central Girls Showcase
Round 1
190
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:59
K. Gaston
Minooka
Clifton Central Girls Showcase
Round 1
190
12/16
W
DEC 10-9
S. Elkins
Highland
Joe Bee Memorial (Girls)
Placement
190 Girls
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. West
Granite City
Joe Bee Memorial (Girls)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190 Girls
12/13
W
F 2-8 4:15
A. Bow
Clinton
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Clinton
Round 1
190
11/25
L
F 4-0 1:24
A. Robinson
Pontiac
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Semis
190
11/25
W
DEC 10-4
A. Clothier-Mattocks
Normal West
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Enright
Plainfield South
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 4
190
11/25
W
F 4-0 2:32
A. Morales
Schaumburg
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 2
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024