Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEF 2-0 0:43
B. Pierce
Spanish Fork
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
02/02
L
F 2-2 1:12
M. Pomikala
West Jordan
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
175
01/24
L
F 0-0
E. Anderson
Cyprus
Cyprus @ Granger
Round 1
175
01/24
L
F 0-0
C. Bastow
Kearns
Granger @ Kearns
Round 1
175
01/23
W
F 0-0
C. Albright
Clearfield
Clearfield @ Granger
Round 1
175
01/18
W
F 14-2 2:53
N. Sullivan
Taylorsville
Granger @ Taylorsville
Round 1
175
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Martinez
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Granger
Round 1
175
12/19
L
F 0-0
K. Paea
Hunter
Granger @ Hunter
Round 1
175
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
H. Weiss
Mountain View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 4 Conso
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Jewett
Weber
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Ramboz
Clearfield
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
175
12/15
W
DEC 9-2
S. Draper
Mountain View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 1 (64 Man)
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Hein
West
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Prelim #1
175
12/07
L
F 0-0
c. lyman
Summit Academy
Summit Academy @ Granger
Round 1
175
12/06
W
F 0-0
M. Borceguin
Cottonwood
Cottonwood @ Granger
Round 1
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:04
P. Humpherys
Copper Hills
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 3 (10 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:00
H. Nayan
Skyridge
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 7 (10 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 6-4 2:00
R. Tanner
Tooele
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 9 (10 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 4-1 0:59
T. Whitehead
Snow Canyon
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 8 (10 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:30
G. Rios
Syracuse
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 1 (10 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Jones
Bear River
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 6 (10 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:47
S. (NR)
Weber
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Nilson
Lone Peak
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:24
P. Afu
American Fork
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
11/29
L
F 0-0
J. Moran
Park City
Park City @ Granger
Round 1
175
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
I. Temirov
Skyline
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
11/22
W
F 2-1 1:33
J. Pupua
Granger
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
11/22
L
F 5-0 1:20
C. Bastow
Kearns
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Bond
Skyline
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024