Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Silcox
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 4-5 2:40
J. Heath
Highland
Alta @ Highland
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Gallegos
Highland
Alta @ Highland
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
X. Albright
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 4
113
01/20
L
F 10-4 2:42
S. Lloyd
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 3
113
01/19
L
DEC 9-6
W. Weber
Emery
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 2
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Hopkins
Hurricane
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Bridenstie
Olympus
Alta @ Olympus
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 0-0
C. Carrier
Olympus
Alta @ Olympus
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 0-0
G. Burnham
Brighton
Brighton @ Alta
Round 1
113
12/06
L
F 2-0
G. Bracken
Riverton
Riverton @ Alta
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 8-2 2:28
G. Messerly
Fremont
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 5
112-118
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
C. Arce-larreta
Skyline
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 3
112-118
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Wight
Layton
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 2
112-118
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:37
B. Boyer
Sky View
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 1
112-118
11/30
L
F 15-1 3:50
X. Bacon
Skyline
Alta @ Skyline
Round 1
120
11/21
W
F 6-2 2:12
K. Perkins
Jordan
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
11/21
L
F 2-4 5:22
S. Cloward
Corner Canyon
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024