Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayla Figueroa
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 15-12 3:18
A. Kindred
Converse Judson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
165
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:31
L. Anchando
Austin Akins
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
165
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:18
K. Andrew
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
165
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Buda Johnson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/31
W
F 10-6 4:37
N. Rodriguez
Edinburg North
UIL Girls District 16-6A
1st Place
165
01/31
W
F 7-3 1:32
J. Castillo
San Benito
UIL Girls District 16-6A
Round 4
165
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:33
J. Garcia
La Joya
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo @ La Joya
Round 1
165
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
N. Maes
San Antonio LEE
2024 Judson Invitational Girls V/JV
GV cons semis
165
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:40
C. Massie
Comal Pieper
2024 Judson Invitational Girls V/JV
BV R4 JUD Semis
165
01/06
W
F 12-5 4:52
L. Hernandez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
2024 Judson Invitational Girls V/JV
BV R2 Qtrs 16 man
165
12/20
W
F 2-1 0:34
I. Bazan
PSJA Maroon
Tri-City Championships (Girls)
Round 3 (3 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Castillo
San Benito
Tomas Garces Invitational
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Guerra
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
Tomas Garces Invitational
Round 1
185
12/16
W
F 14-10 3:57
A. RODRIGUEZ
McAllen Memorial
Tomas Garces Invitational
Round 1
165
11/21
L
F 4-1 2:30
A. Trevino
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
BearDown RoundRobin (Girls)
Round 5 (5 Man)
165-179
11/21
L
TF 17-2 2:22
L. Gutierrez
Rio Grande City
BearDown RoundRobin (Girls)
Round 3
165-179
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Ayar
Donna North
BearDown RoundRobin (Girls)
Round 2
165-179
11/21
L
F 7-6 4:06
L. Escamilla
Pharr Valley View
BearDown RoundRobin (Girls)
Round 1
165-179
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024