Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis De La Cruz
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
T. Wicks
Ashville
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 5
1A-4A 132
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
G. Snyder
Weaver
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 4
1A-4A 132
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
S. HESTER
Deshler
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2
1A-4A 132
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Major
Shades Valley
Fultondale Quad +1
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 0-0
D. Scroggins
Hayden
Fultondale Quad
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 0-0
J. Wright
Minor
Fultondale Quad +1
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 0-0
D. Scroggins
Hayden
Fultondale Quad +1
Round 1
132
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
C. McJunkins
Huntsville
Susan Moore, Fultondale, Huntsville, Pinson valley
Round 1
132
01/30
L
DEC 16-14
D. Scroggins
Hayden
Hayden Tri
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Rolen
Freeport
Pace duals
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 0-0
j. spicer
Pace
Pace duals
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:59
C. Major
Shades Valley
Fultondale v Shades Valley Dual Match
Round 1
132
01/15
L
DEC 4-0
E. Jones
Oak Grove
Jefferson County Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
01/15
L
F 7-11 4:24
N. Chamblin
Clay Chalkville
Jefferson County Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:16
P. Kennedy
Mortimer Jordan HS
Jefferson County Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
01/10
L
F 11-0 3:34
D. Powe
Gardendale Hs
Oak Grove / Fultondale / Gardendale
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0
J. McKean
Bayside Academy
PCA Duals
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 7-3 3:58
H. Vaughn
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
PCA Duals
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0
E. Harris
Prattville Christian Academy
PCA Duals
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0
P. Barnes
T. R. Miller
PCA Duals
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 0-0
P. Montalvo
Mortimer Jordan HS
Mortimer Jordan Tri
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Jordan
Gardendale Hs
Mortimer Jordan Tri
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:04
D. Brown
Weaver
Moody Tri Match
Round 1
144
12/07
L
F 0-0
G. Long
Moody Hs
Moody Tri Match
Round 1
144
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Wooten
Arab
Hayden Duals
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Screws
Walter Wellborn
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-4A 138
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:46
B.
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-4A 138
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
E. Penny
McAdory
Jefferson County Tournament
Cons. Round 3 (16 Man)
140
01/16
W
F 6-2 2:02
I. Cruz
Fultondale
Jefferson County Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (16 Man)
140
01/16
L
DEC 7-2
K. Smith
Mortimer Jordan
Jefferson County Tournament
Champ. Quarters (16 Man)
140
01/16
W
F 3-5 1:44
K. Skelton
Gardendale
Jefferson County Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/14
L
MD 9-0
B. Brasher
Leeds
Matt Tice Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Robinson
Minor
Matt Tice Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023