Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Moses Warui
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Zang
Archbishop Spalding
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
5th Place
113
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Vassar
Gilman School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 7 - Consi Semis
113
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
F. Brinkman
Georgetown Prep
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 6 - Consi Quarters
113
02/17
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Shird
St. Frances Academy
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 5 - 32 Man WB4 / 16 Man WB2
113
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
J. Cooper
Mount Saint Joseph
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 4 - Quarters
113
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:45
S. Clark
Bullis School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 2 - 32 Man CH2 & WB1 / 16 Man CH1
113
02/08
W
F 0-0
E. McNamara
The Potomac School
MAC Dual Championship
Round 1
113
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Solovey
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
MAC Dual Championship
Round 1
113
02/03
W
F 0-0
E. McNamara
The Potomac School
MAC Individual Tournament
Round 5 of 5
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Solovey
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
MAC Individual Tournament
Round 3 of 5
113
01/31
W
F 8-0 1:54
A. McLain
Catoctin
Catoctin @ St. James School
Round 1
113
01/26
W
MD 15-1
A. Floyd
Mountain Ridge
Tri w/ Manchester Valley and Mountain Ridge
Round 1
120
01/16
L
F 4-1 1:50
C. Bakhsh
---
The Hub Cup
Semifinals
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:40
H. Wilt
Century
Friar Duals (Archbishop Curley)
Round 1
113
01/12
W
MD 15-6
W. Jacques
Georgetown Prep
Friar Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/12
W
TF 15-0
C. Polly
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Friar Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Wilt
Century
Friar Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/12
W
DEC 12-6
K. Price
Charter School of Wilmington
Friar Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/12
L
DEC 13-6
G. Barnhill
South Carroll
Friar Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Kerr
Maryland School for the Deaf
The Hub Cup
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:03
D. Mayne
---
The Hub Cup
Round 1
113
01/05
W
DEC 7-6
C. Smith
---
The Hub Cup
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. Cordell
Greencastle Antrim Hs
James Buchanan Wrestling Duals
Round 1
121
12/20
W
TF 16-0
g. reynolds
South Hagerstown High School
James Buchanan Wrestling Duals
Round 1
121
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:47
B. Davoli
Juniata Valley Hs
James Buchanan Wrestling Duals
Round 1
121
12/09
W
F 5-1 4:02
A. Kerr
Maryland School Deaf
Mercersburg Duals
Round 1
120
12/09
W
DEC 9-4
M. Wilcox
Covenant Life School
Mercersburg Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 6-2 3:02
L. Borkowski
Sidwell Friends
Mercersburg Duals
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024