Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Montashia Floyd
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Arkansas High
Arkansas High School
Texarkana
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:25
A. Jackson
Lake Hamilton
Arkansas Girls State Tournament
3rd
5A 115
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Martinez
Greenwood
Arkansas Girls State Tournament
Con Semis
5A 115
02/23
L
Replay
F 11-1 5:54
A. Williams
Searcy
Arkansas Girls State Tournament
Semifinals (Top)
5A 115
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:33
J. Guiltner
Mountain Home
Arkansas Girls State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
5A 115
02/10
L
F 10-0 3:38
A. Jackson
Lake Hamilton
5A South Girls Regional
1st place,3rd place
115
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:10
Z. Weeks
Sylvan Hills
5A South Girls Regional
All Semis/8man 1st WB
115
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:11
A. Adair
Bauxite
5A South Girls Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:19
J. Martinez
Greenwood
5A Arkansas High Girls Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
115
02/03
L
F 7-1 1:43
A. Williams
Searcy
5A Arkansas High Girls Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
115
01/27
W
DEC 12-6
K. Wallace
Lakeside
Girls Conference Makeup @ Lakeside
Round 1
115
01/13
L
F 3-1 2:25
M. Titus
Union
Lady Lions Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
115
01/12
L
F 7-6 2:47
G. Culver
Bryant
Lady Lions Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
115
01/06
L
F 3-4 4:27
B. Sessions
Southwest
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Cons Semi
117
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:29
G. Culver
Bryant
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Champ Semi
117
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:47
F.
Arkadelphia
Arkadelphia Tri
Round 1
115
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Hattenhauer
Little Rock Central
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Round 3 (12 Man)
117
01/05
W
F 2-1 2:27
Z. Weeks
Sylvan Hills
Central Arkansas Classic - Women
Round 2 (12 Man)
117
12/29
L
F 3-2 0:45
L. Hattenhauer
Little Rock Central
Bauxite New Year Tournament - Ladies
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:36
A. Adair
Bauxite
Bauxite New Year Tournament - Ladies
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
12/16
W
F 0-0
E. Miller
Mountain Home
Sam Ginn Tourney - Ladies
Round 2
115
12/16
W
TF 17-2 4:40
E. Miller
Mountain Home
Sam Ginn Tourney - Ladies
Round 1
115
12/16
W
F 8-3 3:58
E. Miller
Mountain Home
Sam Ginn Tourney - Ladies
Round 3
115
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. Maddox
Bauxite
Ram Rumble Girls
Round 5 (12 Man)
115
12/09
W
MD 11-3
K. Wallace
Lakeside
Ram Rumble Girls
Round 3 (12 Man)
115
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:19
Z. Weeks
Sylvan Hills
Ram Rumble Girls
Round 2 (12 Man)
115
12/08
W
F 10-1 3:21
F. Forfeit
Bauxite
Ram Rumble Girls
Round 1 (12 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024