Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samantha Hernandez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Conant
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 10-6
M. Abarca
Addison (A. Trail)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturday - Round 3 WB
110
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:37
L. Cando
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
110
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Casey
Huntley
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
110
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Patel
Schaumburg (H.S.)
MSL Girl`s Conference Tournament
1st Place Matches
110
01/20
W
MD 17-9
G. Ridley
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
MSL Girl`s Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
12/29
L
F 4-2 1:32
A. Facundo
Grayslake North
3rd Annual Sally Berman Holiday Classic
2nd Round
110
12/29
L
MD 16-7
L. Gandy
Homewood Flossmoor
3rd Annual Sally Berman Holiday Classic
First Round
110
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Costello
Andrew
3rd Annual Sally Berman Holiday Classic
Prelims
110
12/13
W
F 0-0
C. Hacker
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Maine East Girls Tourney
Cons. Round 5
110
12/13
L
F 4-1 2:36
Z. Pomeranets
Skokie (Niles West)
Maine East Girls Tourney
Champ. Round 2
110
11/25
L
F 2-5 2:45
S. Macek
Conant
Niles West Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Basmajan
Metea Valley
Niles West Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
11/25
W
TF 24-7 3:53
S. Cruz
Larkin
Niles West Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024