Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Makalyn Lee
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Canyon
Canyon (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 7-0 3:33
M. Jeffrey
Canyon Randall
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 4
132
02/02
L
F 4-1 2:19
A. Pichardo
Dumas
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 2
132
02/02
W
F 10-2 3:42
M. Hernandez
Amarillo Tascosa
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Rodriguez
Canyon West Plains
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Cave
Borger
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
B. Miller
Anna
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/19
W
F 0-0
G. Cave
Borger
Borger/Canyon Tri
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 0-0
A. Aguirre
Dumas
Borger/Canyon Tri
Round 1
145
01/12
L
F 2-4 3:00
A. Villanueva
Hobbs
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 7-1 2:25
M. Green
Canyon Randall
2024 Hereford Rumble - Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/30
W
F 2-2 3:52
N. Starnes
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
5th Place
145
12/30
W
F 3-0 5:04
A. Ramos
Princeton
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Semis and Consos (12.16.&24)
145
12/30
L
F 3-3 4:40
T. Tighe
Melissa
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Quarters (12,16,&24)
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Castillo
Prosper Walnut Grove
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 5 (12,16,&24)
145
12/29
W
F 10-4 4:23
J. Lyon
Frisco Emerson (Girls)
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 4 (12&24)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Jones
Melissa
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 3 (12,16,&24)
145
12/29
L
F 8-4 2:50
A. Zak
Colleyville Heritage (Girls)
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 2 (12&24)
145
12/29
W
F 5-3 2:34
F. Forfeit-Sanford
Dallas Skyline
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 1 (12,16,&24)
145
12/09
L
F 9-0 3:43
A. Rodriguez
Lubbock Cooper
Lady Matador Classic
Medals
145
12/09
W
F 7-4 4:19
E. Higgins
Bushland
Lady Matador Classic
Cons Semi
145
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:58
Z. Castro
Estacado
Lady Matador Classic
Semi-Finals and Cons Quarters
145
12/09
W
F 11-1 3:35
E. Jones
Henrietta
Lady Matador Classic
Round 2
145
12/07
L
DEF 0-0
K. Conner
Lubbock Estacado
Coronado Sr Night Girls
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 8-4 4:44
L. Ortiz
Hereford (Girls)
Lady Randall Ruckus
Round 3
138
12/01
W
F 0-2 2:41
K. Wise
Borger (Girls)
Lady Randall Ruckus
Round 2
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:54
E. Morgan
Dumas (Girls)
Lady Randall Ruckus
Round 1
138
11/22
L
F 2-2 1:33
K. Johnson
Wolfforth Frenship
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138 Gold
11/22
W
F 7-0 2:37
K. Rodriguez
Canyon West Plains
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138 Gold
11/22
L
F 9-2 5:38
X. Gonzalez
Amarillo Palo Duro
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138 Gold
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021