Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Graham
Results
High School Results
Team Name
ANSON
Anson
Anson County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
J. Griffin
Parkwood
Rocky River Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
159
01/19
L
MD 24-12
J. Sullivan
Parkwood
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
159
01/17
L
F 0-0
L. Ashcraft
Bradford Preparatory School
Kannapolis Duals
Round 1
157
01/15
L
F 0-0
Z. Whack
Dudley
Kannapolis Duals
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
P. Fils-Aime
Concord
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:40
J. Landrum
Bradford Prep
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
157
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:01
D. Cotton
Dudley
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/12
W
F 0-0
W. Bolen
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
West Stanly/Monroe/Anson/CATA Double Dual
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 0-0
S. Wedvick
West Stanly
West Stanly/Monroe/Anson/CATA Double Dual
Round 1
157
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Byrd
Bandys
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 3
157
12/21
L
F 4-2 2:24
C. West
South Mecklenburg
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 2
157
12/15
W
F 0-0
T. Benton
Forest Hills
Forest Hills/Anson/Monroe Tri
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 0-0
T. Benton
Forest Hills
Monroe Tri w/Anson & Forest Hills
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 6-1
G. Diaz
Monroe
Forest Hills/Anson/Monroe Tri
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024