Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominik Mumford
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Club not listed
Newark
Newark Sr HS
Newark Sr Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 9-5
J. Wardhaugh
Fulton Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
64-man WB2
124
02/03
L
DEC 15-9
C. Barrett
Livonia Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
5th Place
116
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:20
I. Kurtz
Dansville/Way-Co
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Consi-Semis
116
02/03
L
MD 12-3
P. Bannister
Attica-Batavia Sr HS, NY
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Semis
116
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
N. Barrios
Waterloo
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Quarters
116
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Biccum
Mynderse
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Round of 16
116
01/20
L
F 11-6 1:20
A. Kepler
Newark
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
5th Place
116
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:12
T. Bellis
Red Jacket
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
Consi-Semis
116
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:42
I. Raes
Midlakes
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
Consi-Qtrs
116
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:37
E. Biccum
Mynderse
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
2nd Round Consis
116
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. Atkinson
Palmyra-Macedon
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
Qtr Finals
116
01/19
W
F 3-4
N. Chiccino
East Rochester
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
Round of 16 - 32Man & 16Man
116
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:02
M. Velazquiz
Rochester City Schools
Rochester City Schools @ Newark Sr HS
Round 1
116
01/15
L
F 0-0 3:47
M. Heckman
Alexander Sr HS
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
116
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:05
H. Pachla
Holley-Kendall Sr HS
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
116
01/14
L
DQ 0-0
N. Chicciono
East Rochester HS
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
116
12/29
W
F 0-0
E. Biccum
Mynderse Academy
Lyons dual Tournament
Round 1
116
12/29
W
F 0-0
J. Wigfield
Lyons Sr HS
Lyons dual Tournament
Round 1
116
12/29
W
F 0-0
N. Barrios
Waterloo Sr HS
Lyons dual Tournament
Round 1
116
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:03
N. Barrios
Waterloo Sr HS
Lyons dual Tournament
Round 1
116
12/17
W
F 0-0
H. Weitzel
Hornell Sr HS
Bobby Hauf Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/16
L
F 0-0
J. Lamb
Byron Bergen
Bobby Hauf Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/16
W
F 0-0
N. Chicciono
East Rochester HS
Bobby Hauf Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/16
W
F 0-0
I. Raes
Midlakes
Bobby Hauf Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020