Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Tamayo
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 12-9
B. Goddard
La Vernia
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
113
02/09
L
F 14-1 3:20
A. Baker
Mission Sharyland
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
C. Guzman
Corpus Christi Moody
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 6
113
02/01
W
DEC 9-2
R. Cantu
Donna
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 5
113
02/01
L
MD 11-0
L. Vela
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 4
113
01/31
W
DEC 16-10
L. Rodriguez
Edinburg Vela
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 2
113
01/31
W
NC 0-0
L. Rodriguez
Edinburg Vela
UIL Boys District 15-5A
True 4th
113
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:51
J. Rodriguez
Edinburg
All American Cat Classic Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 4-3 2:52
S. Martinez
Harlingen
All American Cat Classic Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/05
L
DEC 9-7 SV
S. Olivera
Edinburg Economedes
All American Cat Classic Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 11-2 2:37
R. Melendez
Edinburg Vela
All American Cat Classic Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/30
L
MD 18-7
A. Baker
Mission Sharyland
Snakebite Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:25
A. Rodriguez
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Snakebite Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:30
R. Molar
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
Snakebite Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/22
L
MD 8-0
K. Vasquez
Vanguard Academy Rembrandt-Pharr
Tiger Takedown
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/21
W
DQ 5-11
J. Martinez
La Joya
Tiger Takedown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/21
W
DEC 5-3
I. Guerrero
Edcouch-Elsa
Tiger Takedown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 6-1 5:37
J. Martinez
Edinburg Economedes
Tiger Takedown
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 6-6 2:00
D. Hernandez
San Benito
2023 Rumble by the Border
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
J. Manzano
Donna
2023 Rumble by the Border
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/02
L
MD 13-2
T. Corona
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
2023 Rumble by the Border
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 17-11 4:59
D. Hernandez
San Benito
2023 Rumble by the Border
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020