Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Hernandez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Hughson
Hughson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:55
e. Medders
Rio Vista
SJS DV Tournament
Conso Rd 3 (32 Man)
144
02/09
W
DEC 5-1
E. Tenorio
Bret Harte
SJS DV Tournament
Round 3 Quarters and Consolation Rd 2 (32 Man)
144
02/09
L
DEC 10-3
J. Adams
Amador
SJS DV Tournament
Round 2 Con Rd 1 (32 Man)
144
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:24
B. Graham
Orestimba
SJS DV Tournament
Round 1 Championship Rd 1 (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:24
R. Robles
Liberty
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
144
01/20
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:27
A. Adame
Matilda Torres
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
144
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
G. Gatley
Nipomo
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
01/19
W
Replay
F 8-2 5:21
J. Najar
Evergreen
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
144
12/28
L
DEC 10-5
X. Kou
Las Lomas
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Cons Only)
144
12/27
L
F 2-1 2:51
J. Miller
Clovis East
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
144
12/27
W
F 11-4 3:51
T. Mcquinn
Summerville Union
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
144
12/27
W
F 9-1 4:47
E. Hatfield
Ponderosa
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
144
12/23
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Hernandez
Pacheco
2023 Ceres Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
146
12/23
L
DEC 16-9
P. Espinoza
Manteca
2023 Ceres Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
146
12/23
W
F 7-0 2:58
J. Hampton
East Union
2023 Ceres Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
146
12/09
W
MD 9-1
B. Perez-Renteria
Golden Valley (Merced)
Livingston JV and Girls Wrestling
Finals (8 Man)
150-161
12/09
W
F 13-1 2:58
H. Schneider
Amador
Livingston JV and Girls Wrestling
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
150-161
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:33
A. Cardenas
John H Pitman
Livingston JV and Girls Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150-161
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
S. JAGPAL
Sierra (Manteca)
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
MD 9-1
J. Adams
Amador
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
MD 10-2
N. Cloward
Lodi
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Ali
Mountain House
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/02
L
DEC 9-7
S. Miller
Mountain House
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023