Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jalen Pacheco
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
St. Pius X High School Wrestling
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:17
A. Urbina
Sargent Wrestling
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:52
D. Strickler
Badlands WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
T. Gallegos
Mcwc
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
O. Andazola
Raven wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
5th Place
62 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:05
B. Montano
Bulldogs Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Consi-Semis
62 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-5 TB2
J. Mora
Demon Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 5
62 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:23
C. Garza
Spokane wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Semi-Finals
62 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
MD 11-2
E. Wright
New Mexico Punishers
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Quarter-Finals
62 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 1-0 2:50
S. Morales
Blackcat Wrestling Club
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 4
62 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Banta
New Mexico Punishers
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 3
62 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Frentzel
Western Slope Elite
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Round of 16
62 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:56
E. Garza
NM Gold
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 1
62 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
TF 10-0 0:55
B. Alvarez
505 Wrestling Club
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (Best of 3)
49-53
05/20
L
TF 10-0 1:14
B. Alvarez
505 Wrestling Club
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
49-53
05/20
L
F 5-5 0:09
A. Padilla
TEAM NM
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
49-53
05/20
L
F 8-0 1:05
B. Alvarez
---
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
49-53
11/27
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Banta
Thunder RTC
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
51
11/27
L
MD 12-2
B. Holiday
Stout Wrestling Academy
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
51
11/27
W
TF 16-0 1:54
J. Lucero
Capital City Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
51
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020