Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miguel Reyes
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 12-0 1:49
M. Hernandez
Del Norte Jr. Wrestling
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R6
87
03/03
L
TF 16-1 2:00
C. Snell
Bloomfield Wildcats
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (16 Man)
51
02/18
W
DEC 2-1
S. Guiterrez
NM Royalty Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
81
02/18
L
DEC 10-6
M. Andrade
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
81
02/18
W
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Shiplet
Belen Junior Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
81
02/18
L
TF 18-3 2:03
J. Macias
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
51
02/18
L
F 6-2 0:26
J. Marquez
Grant County Elite
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
51
01/28
L
F 6-0 3:00
A. Shendo
Lincoln County Young Guns
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
81
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:59
J. Castillo
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
81
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Serrano
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
81
01/28
L
DEC 8-5
J. Gassoway
SJF/HAC
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
51
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:34
J. Anaya
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
51
01/08
L
F 5-2 1:46
C. Flores
SJF/HAC
Wintertime Chingasos
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
81
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Davis
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
81
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
E. Salazar
Espanloa Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
81
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
M. Hinojosa
Deming Youth Wrestling Club
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (16 Man)
81
01/07
L
MD 9-0
A. McCarty
Stout Wrestling Academy
Wintertime Chingasos
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
51
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:24
C. Snell
Bloomfield Wildcats
Wintertime Chingasos
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
51
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
G. Musselman
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
51
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Hayes
Stout Wrestling Academy
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
51
01/07
L
TF 15-0 1:31
X. Ramirez
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
51
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Hooper
Vikings Jr. wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (32 Man)
51
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Calderon
Carlsbad Combat Wrestlig Club
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
81
12/17
W
MD 14-1
M. Davis
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
81
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Serrano
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
81
11/19
W
F 14-5 2:26
E. Shiplet
Belen Junior Wrestling
Liberty Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77-81
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:27
M. Andrade
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Liberty Brawl
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
77-81
11/19
W
MD 17-4
E. Shiplet
Belen Junior Wrestling
Liberty Brawl
Round 3 (8 Man)
77-81
11/19
W
F 13-1 2:41
M. Davis
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Liberty Brawl
Round 2 (8 Man)
77-81
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Apodaca
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Liberty Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
51
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Lopez
Wardog
Liberty Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
51
11/19
L
F 0-2 0:13
F. Ortega
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Liberty Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
51
11/19
L
F 4-2 0:49
E. Mora
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Liberty Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
51
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020