Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Garcia-Viveros
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Immanuel
Immanuel WC
Immanuel Wrestling
Immanuel wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Vatti
Savage House
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 2
54
02/18
L
MD 10-2
L. Schneider
Red Wave Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 4 and 5 Championship
Round 3
54
02/18
L
DEC 7-0
F. Moreno
Red Wave Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 4 and 5 Championship
Round 2
54
02/17
W
MD 9-0
K. Stark
Elite Force
CVYWA`s Masters Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Nava
Woodlake
CVYWA`s Masters Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
L. Schneider
Wright Wrestling Academy
CVYWA`s Masters Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/17
W
F 3-0 1:34
K. Stark
Elite Force
CVYWA`s Masters Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:30
B. Johnson
Freedom Wrestling
CVYWA`s Masters Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:31
J. Jauregui
Madera Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s North Valley Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:39
M. Nava
Woodlake
CVYWA`s North Valley Championships
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:26
J. Campos
KWC
CVYWA`s North Valley Championships
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
02/10
L
MD 14-2
L. Schneider
Wright Wrestling Academy
CVYWA`s North Valley Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
A. Smith
PMA
CVYWA`s North Valley Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:38
Z. Foster
Driller Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Roughneck Invitational TOC Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
53
01/20
L
F 6-1 1:37
F. Moreno
Red Wave Wrestling
CVYWA`s Roughneck Invitational TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
53
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
N. Aguirre
Team G
CVYWA`s Roughneck Invitational TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Man)
53
12/17
L
F 2-2 1:35
J. Guerrero
Team Dinamite
CVYWA`s Superstate Showcase NOVICE/TOC Qualifier
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
53
12/17
L
DEC 10-4
A. Wolf
Central Valley Coyotes
CVYWA`s Superstate Showcase NOVICE/TOC Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
12/17
W
MD 12-0
L. Piceno
Bullpups Wrestling
CVYWA`s Superstate Showcase NOVICE/TOC Qualifier
Semis & WB (8 Man)
53
12/17
W
F 12-0 2:22
A. Smith
PMA
CVYWA`s Superstate Showcase NOVICE/TOC Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
12/03
L
F 1-2 1:46
J. Morales
Top Dog Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Titans Invitational (TOC Qualifier)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:41
B. Cardenas
Kerman Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Titans Invitational (TOC Qualifier)
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
A. Gutierrez
Team Selma
CVYWA`s CR Fall Invite - TOC Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53
11/19
L
DEC 6-2
N. Aguirre
Team G
CVYWA`s CR Fall Invite - TOC Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020