Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel Woods
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bakersfield
Bakersfield High School
Bakersfield JV
Downers Grove (North)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
A. Hicks
Bakersfield Christian JV
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV 167
01/27
W
DEC 6-5 UTB
I. Quiroz
Highland JV
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV 167
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:17
A. Hicks
Bakersfield Christian
2024 Kern County Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
167
01/12
L
DEC 8-2
J. Lopez
Centennial
2024 Kern County Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
167
01/06
L
MD 11-2
J. Franco
Golden Valley High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
D. Caton
Centennial High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 8-5 5:23
N. Mendes
Highland High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:16
J. Montez
Bakersfield High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/05
L
F 8-3 1:15
C. Carrigan
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ Downers Grove (North)
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:57
K. Gatlin
Naperville (North)
Yorkville Quad NN vs DN & GEN
Round 1
175
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022