Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Neal
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Corinth Holders
Corinth-Holders
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 8-4 4:47
L. Going
South Caldwell
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
4A 120
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
C. Glass
Davie
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 120
02/10
L
MD 11-1
J. Binanay
Cardinal Gibbons
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
3rd
120
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
M. Winchell
Ashley
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation SF
120
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
M. Carson
Hoggard
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation QF
120
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
K. Amose
Millbrook
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation 2
120
02/10
W
MD 19-6
S. Ceesay
Sanderson
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Consolation 1
120
02/10
L
DEC 10-8
F. Busisou
Athens Drive
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Round of 16
120
01/27
W
DEC 11-9
T. Campbell-Bethea
Lumberton
4A State Duals Round 1 & 2 @ LSHS
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
G. Fabriziani
Willow Springs
2024 Greater Neuse River 4A Conf. Tournament
3rd place
120
01/20
L
DEC 11-8
N. Ortega
Fuquay Varina
2024 Greater Neuse River 4A Conf. Tournament
Semifinals
120
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
A. Soukup
Union Pines
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation 4
120
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:03
J. Kozminski
Dixon
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
D. Chong
Heritage
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Round of 16
120
01/11
W
F 4-1
C. Lewis
Clayton
Conference Tri @ Fuquay
Round 1
120
01/04
W
DEC 10-4
Z. Rogers
Southeast Raleigh
Southeast Raleigh @ Corinth Holders
Round 1
120
12/14
L
DEF 1-2 1:00
G. Fabriziani
Willow Spring
Corinth Holders @ Willow Spring
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 8-6 3:40
J. Chavez
South Garner
South Garner vs. Corinth Holders
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 9-0 4:13
D. Russo
Wakefield
Tri Wakefield/NNash/@Corinth
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 2-4 2:52
R. Williamson
Northern Nash
Tri Wakefield/NNash/@Corinth
Round 1
120
12/03
L
TF 16-1 3:16
A. Barnett
New Bern
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Championship Finals
120
12/02
W
F 10-6 5:43
A. Goodman
Swansboro
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Semifinals
120
12/02
W
F 7-1 2:44
A. Larkins
Southwest Onslow
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Quarterfinals
120
12/02
W
TF 19-3 2:58
N. Jones
Northside (Jax)
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Round of 16
120
11/19
W
DEC 16-13
N. Vendura
Cedar Ridge
2023 Red Wolf Invitational
Championship Finals
126
11/18
W
DEC 12-10
F. busisou
Athens Drive
2023 Red Wolf Invitational
Semifinals
126
11/18
W
F 14-6 3:57
G. Sosa
McMichael
2023 Red Wolf Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
11/18
W
F 6-3 3:43
L. Ambrico
Apex Friendship
2023 Red Wolf Invitational
Round of 16
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024