Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aleigha Sheets
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 6-1 2:40
A. Hochstetler
North Tama
North Mahaska Girls Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
135
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:29
A. Versendaal
Grinnell
North Mahaska Girls Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
135
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:00
M. Connell
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
North Mahaska Girls Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
135
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Lee
Ottumwa
Ottumwa Girls Invitational 2024
Round 4
135
01/05
W
F 6-2 2:28
E. VanGorp
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Ottumwa Girls Invitational 2024
Round 3
135
01/05
L
F 5-8 3:46
B. Ellison
Moravia
Ottumwa Girls Invitational 2024
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
135
12/22
L
F 2-0 2:26
E. Reints
AP-GC
EBF Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
12/22
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Rundlett
Lone Tree
EBF Girls Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:45
H. Pedrick
Pekin
EBF Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:33
R. Meitner
Saint Ansgar
EBF Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
12/22
L
DEC 7-5
C. Breuer
Newton
Oskaloosa @ Newton
Round 1
140
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:52
K. Kirkpatrick
Cardinal Community
Cardinal/Oskaloosa/North Mahaska
Round 1
135
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:27
E. VanGorp
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Freemont
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 5 Placement Matches (16,8,&4 girl brackets)
145
11/18
L
F 7-2 2:00
I. Stratton
English Valleys
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 4 (16 Semi both sides, 8 Cons Semis)
145
11/18
L
MD 8-0
M. McAninch
Albia
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 3 (16-consolation only, 8-both sides, 4-R2)
145
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Pargeon
BGM
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 2 (16-both sides, 8 girl R1)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024