Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Walter-Strauss
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Newman
Servite
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
E. Flores
Northview
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Garcia
Walnut
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
S. Resnick
Capo Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
B. Vinluan
Upland
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Medals
126
02/10
L
DEC 8-6
E. Armenta
Mayfair
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Cons Semis
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Correa
El Dorado
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Semis & Round of 8
126
02/10
W
MD 9-1
Z. Vargas
Sonora
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round of 12
126
02/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Gonzalez
Eisenhower
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
126
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Plata
Downey
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
126
02/09
W
MD 18-5
W. Dulaney
Hamilton
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 9-8
N. Itchon
Long Beach Poly
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 6 (Medals)
126
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
J. Martinez
South Hills
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 4
126
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:26
D. Alas
Brea Olinda
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 2
126
01/13
W
TF 16-1 5:13
R. Ng
Rowland
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 0-0
W. Noriega
San Pedro
5th Annual Josh Allen Memorial Varsity 4-Way
Round 1
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022