Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cayten Coakley
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
WACO
WACO, Wayland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:41
G. Fairlie
Camanche
Columbus Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 1
115
01/26
L
F 8-2 3:06
I. Griffin
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
115
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:13
T. Strief
Bettendorf
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
115
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:14
J. Moore
Clarke
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3
115
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
N. Keller
Raccoon River-Northwest
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
115
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:47
R. Luyeye
Iowa City, Liberty
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Sexton
Mid-Prairie
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
12/20
L
F 7-0 1:01
A. Lint
BGM, Brooklyn
BGM Girls Holiday Brawl
Round 5 (all bracket types)
115
12/20
W
F 2-1 1:25
D. Graber
WACO, Wayland
BGM Girls Holiday Brawl
Round 3 (8-R2,6-R3,4-R2) girl brackets
115
12/19
L
F 8-4 4:21
S. VanNevel
BGM, Brooklyn
BGM Girls Holiday Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 6 girl brackets)
115
12/05
W
Replay
F 2-6 1:59
M. Simmons
Williamsburg
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Round 4
JV-10
12/05
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:47
G. Gingerich
Mid-Prairie
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Round 3
JV-10
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-4 2:43
S. Nordine
Linn-Mar
2023 Williamsburg Girls Invitational
Round 2
JV-10
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020