Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Bartels
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Pikes Peak Warriors
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
TF 12-0 1:20
A. Mann
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 2
62-67
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
F. Chavez
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
58-61
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
R. Siroky
Olympian Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
58-61
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
I. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
58-61
01/10
W
F 0-0
P. Whitby
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 3 (4 & 2)
57-63
01/10
W
DEC 0-0
E. Eichelberger
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 1 (4 & 2)
57-63
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
R. Handy
Custer County Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 2 (4 & 2)
57-63
12/09
L
Replay
MD 14-1
L. Alvarado
Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
RR Round 3
58-61
12/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:35
C. Jacox
Bald Eagle Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
58-61
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Silva
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
58-61
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
G. Flowers
Wrecking Crew
The Warrior
Round 3.5
62-66
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
L. Eder
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling
The Warrior
Round 2
62-66
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
J. Solano
Duran Elite
The Warrior
Round 1.5
62-66
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Maltezo
Canon City Wrestling Club
The Warrior
Round 1
62-66
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
M. Chavez
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
57-61
11/18
W
DEC 0-0
E. Morales
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
57-61
11/18
W
DEC 0-0
I. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
57-61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024