Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Schmidt
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Lutheran (St Charles)
Lutheran St. Charles
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:07
M. Hilfrink
Westminster Christian Academy
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Borgsmiller
Orchard Farm
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:26
D. Chakvetadza
St. Louis University
MMA Colonels Classic
Placement Round
132
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:19
M. Pfeifer
Missouri Military Academy
MMA Colonels Classic
Round 4
132
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
K. Lewis
Mexico
MMA Colonels Classic
Round 3
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Martinez
California
MMA Colonels Classic
Round 2
132
02/02
L
F 10-0 1:59
L. Borgsmiller
Orchard Farm
Orchard Farm/Mexico/Lutheran SC
Round 1
132
02/01
L
F 4-0 0:56
W. Azdell
Mexico
Orchard Farm/Mexico/Lutheran SC
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 0-0
A. Wells-Parks
Hazelwood West
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Shelton
Hazelwood Central
Hazelwood East JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Rhodes
Normandy Collaborative
St. Charles West VS Lutheran SC / Normandy
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:40
D. Jr.
Parkway North
2024 St. Clair Classic - Boys
finals
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Marlatt
St. James
2024 St. Clair Classic - Boys
semis
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:06
Z. Kloeppel
Fatima
2024 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Round 2
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:50
S. Humphrey
Hillcrest
2024 St. Clair Classic - Boys
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 4-1 2:31
W. Reding
MICDS
Lutheran St. Charles @ MICDS
Round 1
144
01/11
L
F 0-0
A. Cherco
Oak Park
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
OTHER1 0-0
P. Crane
Hallsville
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/04
W
F 13-7 4:36
N. Glasgow
Parkway West
Lutheran St. Charles, Westminster, Parkway West, Tri Meet
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 3-2 1:32
P. Schultz
Westminster Christian Academy
Lutheran St. Charles, Westminster, Parkway West, Tri Meet
Round 1
138
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
N. Reh
Hallsville JV
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Webb
Christian
St. Charles/Lutheran SC/McCluer/Christian
Round 1
138
11/30
W
F 3-2 1:47
M. Fite
De Smet Jesuit
MICDS/ST.CHARLES/KIPP
Round 1
138
11/25
W
DEC 12-5
H. Fine
Capital City
2023 Warrenton JV Boys Tournament
Round 4
138E
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Craven
Warrenton
2023 Warrenton JV Boys Tournament
Round 3
138E
11/25
L
F 5-2 1:35
C. Luster
FT. ZUMWALT WEST
2023 Warrenton JV Boys Tournament
Round 2
138E
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024