Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Massakiyo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Austin Bowie
Bowie
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:25
C. Alarcon
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
2024 Tiger Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Binder
Southmoore
2024 Tiger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 11-0 4:54
M. Sansom
Klein Cain
2024 Tiger Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:14
Y. Piere
Austin Akins
Austin Bowie @ Austin Akins
Round 1
126
01/05
L
DEF 0-0 1:00
M. Brock
Austin Anderson
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. MARKS
Clute Brazoswood
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
126
01/03
L
DEC 2-0
T. Rogers
Schertz Clemens
Mercer Street Melee
Placement Matches (8 Man)
124-127
01/03
W
DEC 7-1
G. Florez
Liberty Hill
Mercer Street Melee
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
124-127
01/03
L
DEC 5-4
D. Perkins
Converse Judson
Mercer Street Melee
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
124-127
01/03
W
DEC 5-4
T. Rogers
Schertz Clemens
Mercer Street Melee
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
124-127
12/09
L
DEC 6-5
D. Majuta
San Antonio Reagan
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-BV
Round 3.5
126
12/09
L
F 12-3 2:42
G. Avila
Edinburg Economedes
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-BV
R2
126
12/08
W
F 11-4 2:33
A. Hassan
Pflugerville Weiss
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-BV
R1
126
11/22
L
F 0-0
M. McCaskill
San Antonio Churchill
Round Rock Quad
Round 1
126
11/22
L
F 0-0
J. Hernandez
San Antonio Madison
Round Rock Quad
Round 1
126
11/16
L
DEC 7-1
D. Rodriguez
Vandegrift
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123-128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024