Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Sczepanik
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-0 4:56
D. Anthony
Humble Summer Creek
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 4
190
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:46
A. Vansco
Humble Atascocita
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 3
190
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Escobar
Humble
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 2
190
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:05
J. Martinez
Houston Milby
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:39
N. Medina
Humble Kingwood Park
The `Ridge` Invite VII
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:11
L. Harrell
Conroe The Woodlands
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
B. Lemus
Cypress Ridge
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/26
L
F 0-0
A. Escobar
Humble
Klein Oak, TX and Humble, TX @ Humble Kingwood, Texas
Round 1
190
01/26
L
F 0-0
J. Lee
Klein Oak
Klein Oak, TX and Humble, TX @ Humble Kingwood, Texas
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
N. Pari
San Antonio Churchill
2024 Tiger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:18
A. Escobar
Humble
2024 Tiger Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:36
N. Zamarripa
Jersey Village
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Boys
Round 3 -2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190 - Boys
01/13
L
F 13-4 3:37
W. Janssen
Seven Lakes Navy
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
190 - Boys
01/05
L
DEC 7-3
E. Munoz
San Antonio Madison
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 190
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:22
J. Alo-perry
Katy Jordan
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 190
01/02
L
F 0-0
C. Riggins
Humble Summer Creek
Humble ISD Duals
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 0-0
A. Escobar
Humble
Humble ISD Duals
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024