Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gus Martin
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 14-5
D. Krutules
Central (Carroll)
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
4A-132
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Williams
Northwest Whitfield High
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
4A-132
02/16
W
Replay
MD 11-3
B. Rangel-Mendoza
Walnut Grove
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-132
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Jordan
Perry
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-132
02/10
L
F 8-2 1:27
C. Kusky
Lovett School
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 13-3 4:27
R. Crim
Westminster Schools
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 14-2 4:52
A. Wilkerson
Hampton
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:40
K. Matthews
Stephenson
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
TF 18-3 5:13
W. HARTLAGE
Madison County
GHSA Class 4A Region 8
Placements
132
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
B. Burke
Chestatee
GHSA Class 4A Region 8
Semis and WB3
132
02/03
W
TF 18-3 4:00
S. Tadevich
North Hall
GHSA Class 4A Region 8
Quarters and WB1
132
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:22
I. Saligan
Apalachee
Coal Mountain Classic
Champ. Round 1
144
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:28
P. Crump
Glynn Academy
Coal Mountain Classic
3rd Place Match
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Diaz
Peachtree Ridge
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
---
144
12/09
W
F 12-8 3:16
Q. Walker
Discovery
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
---
144
12/09
L
F 6-1 1:00
J. ALLEN
SW Dekalb
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Placement (4 Team)
144
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:49
A. Galan
Riverwood
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Semis (4 Team)
144
11/29
L
DEC 8-4
C. Rosales
Gainesville
Red Elephant
Round 1
144
11/25
L
MD 14-3
G. Dawkins
Walnut Grove
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
11/25
W
F 8-3 2:59
G. Ledon
Loganville
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
W. Ballenger
Franklin County
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Kline
Newnan
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/18
L
TF 22-7 4:57
N. Pixley
Denmark
Red Elephant
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024